List of Partners

Support Expanding The Experience And Add Your Name To Our List Of Valued Partners

We’d love to have you join our partnership. Please contact the Foundation at info@evscfoundation.org or 812.435.0913

 

EVSC Foundation Donor Listing
From January 2017 though February 2018

  • Carol & Howard Abrams
  • Ace Corporate Support, Inc.
  • Ace Moving & Storage, LLC
  • Ace Relocation Systems, Inc.
  • Arts Council of Southwestern Indiana
  • Mark Adcock
  • Advance Relocation Systems
  • Salim & Pat Akrabawi
  • David & Teri Albin
  • Daniel & Nichole Alcorn
  • Alexander’s Mobility Services
  • Wilder & Janel Allen
  • Allied Electrical Contractors Inc.
  • Alpha Laser and Imaging LLC
  • Aaron & Elizabeth Althaus
  • Jason Althaus
  • Scott & Jennifer Althaus
  • Amazon Smile
  • Frank J. Amodio
  • Darryl Angermeier
  • Neoshia Anoskey
  • Terry & Pamela Armstrong
  • Ascension Health Ministry
  • Atlantic Relocation Systems
  • Sheila Austin
  • Clayton & Donna Babb
  • Jerry & Patricia Babb
  • Lou Ann Baker
  • Stacey Baker
  • Glenn & Carol Ballard
  • Joseph & Carol Ballard
  • Banterra Bank
  • Joey Barnett
  • Josh & Amy Barron
  • Nicholas & Maureen Barton
  • Ronald and Charlene Basham
  • Larry & Martha Bass
  • Seth &  Erin Bauer
  • James & Lara Beck
  • Monte & Nanette Beckinger
  • Brent & Cindi Beeler
  • Jeffrey Berger
  • Don & Yvonne Bernhardt
  • Berry Global
  • William & Judith Berry
  • The Charles Bertram Family – Mary Alice, John, & David
  • Bethlehem United Church of Christ
  • Richard & Pamela Biggerstaff
  • Uncle Bob
  • Mark & Goldie Bockstruck
  • James & Judith Boedeker
  • Ron & Terry Boren
  • Bosse High School
  • Bix Branson
  • Brinkers MFG. Jewelers, Inc.
  • Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
  • Jerry & Susan Brown
  • Ryan Brown
  • David E. Buck, D.D.S.
  • Wayne & Linda Burdge
  • Byron Neville Burgess
  • Robert Burkhart
  • Lana & Rickey Burton
  • Busler Enterprises/Batteries Now
  • Bussing Koch Foundation, Inc.
  • Constance K. Bussing
  • Bill Bussing
  • Anne Butsch
  • Richard & Ashley Cameron
  • Scott & Judy Campbell
  • Kelvin Canaday
  • John & Brenda Capehart
  • Michael & Holly Carey
  • David & Jami Carlson
  • Robert Carter
  • Adam Cartwright
  • Matthew & Beth Casper
  • Albert & Ronda Cassady
  • Caterpillar Foundation
  • Ronald & Carol Cates
  • Keith & Jennifer Cecil
  • Celina Moving & Storage, Inc.
  • Center for Family/School/Community Partnerships
  • Vic & Sandy Chamness
  • Chapman Law LLC
  • Candace Chapman
  • Carl & Kay Chapman
  • Georgia Chapman
  • Scott & Laurie Christie
  • Mark & Kristen Cirino
  • Laura Clark
  • Stephanie Clark-Lee
  • Ken & Mary Cochran
  • James & Denise Cole
  • Collins Brothers Moving Corporation
  • Committee to Elect Judge Shively
  • John & Linda Conaway
  • George & Rebecca Conley
  • Gayle Cook
  • Katrina Cook
  • Frederick Cooper
  • Ron Covington
  • Steven & Alma Dabrowski
  • Dairy Queen – Division Street
  • Daniel’s Moving & Storage Inc.
  • Bill & Mary Daniels
  • Janice Davies
  • Paige Davis
  • Debbie DeBaillie
  • Michael Deicken
  • Phillip & Deborah Delong
  • Linda Dennis
  • Dwayne & Bert Deutsch
  • Joe & Sara DeWitt
  • Dickens Brothers
  • Joanna Dickhaut
  • Dr. Steven E. Dixon
  • DMS Moving Systems
  • Linda Dollens
  • Roger R. Douglas, Class of 1950
  • Lenny & Anne Dowhie
  • Amy Dressel
  • Mark & Kimberly Drone
  • David & Colleen Dubber
  • Duckworth for School Board
  • Kevin & Jane Dugan
  • James & Amy Duncan
  • Robert Duvin
  • Jason & Misty Eich
  • Kevin & Debbie Elbrink
  • Eli Lilly and Company Foundation, Inc.
  • Dennis & Carol Elpers
  • Energy Systems Group, LLC
  • Wanda English
  • Jerry Evans
  • Evansville Area Council of PTA
  • Evansville Teachers Federal Credit Union
  • Evansville Teachers Association
  • Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
  • F.C. Tucker Emge Realtors
  • Bob & Belle Fahrer
  • Melissa & Tony Fanok
  • Feller Express Trackless Train LLC
  • Brian & Darla Fenneman
  • Robert & Phyllis Fenneman
  • Scott Fenneman
  • Renne Fethlan
  • Fifth Third Bank
  • Fifth Third Bank Fund in the Vanderburgh Community Foundation, a partner of the Community Foundation Alliance
  • First Christian Church
  • First Federal Savings Bank
  • First Presbyterian Church
  • Louis Fleck
  • Reginold & Cynthia Flester
  • Elaine Fluckiger
  • Beth Ann Folz
  • Debra Forrest
  • Jim & Mollie Francis
  • James Friedman
  • Pamela Friend
  • Edward & Bettye Fritz
  • Patience & Elizabeth Fulton
  • Gap Foundation
  • Brian & Jennifer Garner
  • Roger & Lisa Garrett
  • German American Bancorp
  • Todd & Cara Gile
  • Eric Gill
  • Golden Van Lines, Inc.
  • Goldman’s Pawn Shop
  • Matthew Graham & Kathryn Waters
  • The Grainger Foundation
  • Bob & Melody Grand
  • David & Cathlin Gray
  • Clay Green & Kassidy Kinner
  • Tim & Kimberly Greulich
  • Bryan & Kristie Grider
  • Kevin & Meghan Gries
  • Stephen & Jackie Griese
  • Kimmie Griffin
  • Andrew Guarino & Vaneta Becker
  • David Gustafson
  • Richard Gustafson & Heidi Dunniway
  • Bob, Paula, Scott, & Aaron Guzzo
  • Randall Haaff
  • HAFER
  • Cecil A. & Mabel Lene Hamman Foundation, Inc.
  • Kevin & Michelle Hammett
  • John Hammond III
  • Brian & Michelle Hancock
  • Butch & Shelli Hancock
  • Jeffrey & Angela Hands
  • Cody Hansen
  • Bill Hansing
  • Trudy Harris
  • Harrison High School
  • Arthur & Waneta Hart
  • Hazlett Family Health Care, PC
  • Tom Head
  • Jon Headlee
  • Headwaters Resources, Inc.
  • Health Insurance Associates, Inc.
  • Eileen Barchet Heard
  • Mike & Nora Heaton
  • Hebron Elementary
  • Aaron Heim
  • David & Donna Heimansohn
  • Dr. James & Mrs. Anne Heinrich
  • Wayne & Jewell Henning
  • Elizabeth Henry
  • Shawn Hensley
  • Bob & Jen Herndon
  • David & Jill Herrenbruck
  • Fredrick & Cynthia Heseman
  • Glenn & Judy Heseman
  • Highland Elementary PTA
  • Brad & Pam Hight
  • David & Betty Hillenbrand
  • Hilliard Lyons
  • Carrie Hillyard
  • James & Troy Hirsch
  • Mark & Dianne Hobbs
  • Kathryn J. Hodges Charitable Trust
  • Gary Holder
  • Philip & Amanda Hooper
  • John David Hoover
  • Michael & Deborah Horn
  • Robert & Barbara Hornbrook
  • Karla Horrell
  • Houchens Food Group, Inc.
  • Donna Hovey
  • Allan Hubbard
  • Sasha Hudson
  • Sheila Huff
  • John Huie
  • Matt Hummel
  • Hunter Pizza, LLC
  • Jim & Christy Huston
  • Aleta Hutson
  • Hydromax USA, LLC
  • IBEW No. 16
  • Jenafer Icona
  • Imlach Group
  • Intelligent Data Services Inc.
  • Inter-State Studio & Publishing Co.
  • Ivy Tech Community College Southwest
  • Ivy Tech Foundation
  • Eric & Carla Jackson
  • Patrick & Patricia Jackson
  • Jame Holdings, LLC
  • Ron & Charles Jarvis
  • Jeff & Nona Justice
  • Frank & Kathy Kanowsky
  • Brian & Donna Kappler
  • Joseph & Jana Kastle
  • John Keeler
  • Dennis Kelley
  • Katie Kelley
  • Kenny Kent Toyota Scion Lexus
  • Robbie & Margie Kent
  • Brad & Judith Kicklighter
  • Chris Kiefer
  • Joe Kiefer
  • Randy & Gayle (Long) Kiesel
  • Alan & Anne Kimbell
  • Ron & Pat Kimberlin
  • Debra King
  • Shelby Kleiman
  • Katherine L. Kleindorfer
  • John & Connie Klipsch
  • Michael Alan Kloepping
  • Donald Klusmeier
  • Charles & Kay Knapp
  • Carol Koewler
  • Kohl’s
  • Michael & Cynthia Kolb
  • Kona Ice of Evansville LLC
  • Patrick & Hillery Koontz
  • Donald Korb
  • David & Dawn Horton Krack
  • Laborers’ International Union of North America, Local No. 561
  • Cinda Gabe Lacer
  • Keith & Sue Lamb
  • Jina Lancaster
  • Martha Lancaster
  • Stanley & Carol Lannert
  • John F. Lawler, M.D.
  • Jeffrey & Kimberly Reisinger LeCount
  • Charles & Frances Leggett
  • Robert & Gail Lehr
  • Richard & Barbara Leibundguth
  • Lensing Building Specialties
  • Bobby & Freda Lewis
  • Lincoln Moving & Storage of Buffalo, Inc.
  • Lincoln Moving & Storage of Syracuse, Inc.
  • Scott & Dana Lobel
  • Chris & Jerilyn Lowery
  • Larry & Karen Lukeman
  • Christine Lutz
  • Macy’s/Bloomingdale’s
  1. Thomas Market
  • Marketing & Media Services Inc.
  • Millie Marshall
  • William & Cheryl Marshall
  • Master Tire & Accessories, Inc.
  • Steve Matthews
  • Don & Nancy Mattingly
  • Marcia Mauer
  • Stacy Mauser
  • George & Brenda Mayes
  • Dr. Robert E. Mays
  • Rick McCown
  • McDonald’s
  • Jeffrey & Natalie McDurmon
  • Michael & Celeste McGregor
  • Michael McGregor
  • John & Kathie McNaughton
  • Myra J. Meharg
  • Meijer
  • Bruce Melchert
  • Donna Middleton
  • Gloria Millay
  • Eric & Sara Miller
  • Kristi Miller
  • Mattie Miller
  • David, Rhett, & Rhonda Miller
  • Catherine Minihan
  • Jeff and Sharilyn Minnette
  • Dave Mitchell
  • Lauren Mitchell
  • Mod Pizza
  • Gary & Debra Moore
  • Gina Moore
  • Matthew & Marci Moore
  • Morley
  • Josh & Carrie Morton
  • Don & Susan Mosbey
  • Ray & Steffanie Motz
  • Aaron & Regina Muller
  • Shane & Whitney Muncy
  • Devin Murphy
  • Joseph & Jenifer Neidig
  • Paul & Jean Neidig
  • Nelson Westerberg, Inc.
  • Terry & Sandra Neukam
  • Mr. David Nicholson
  • James & Carol Nixon
  • Tim Nonte
  • Dr. Randall Norris
  • North High School PTSA
  • North Junior High PTSA
  • Northside Eyecare Associates LLC
  • Rudolph & Laura Notich
  • James & Carol Nussbaumer
  • Greg & Laura O’Brien
  • Laura O’Leary
  • Oak Hill PTA
  • Dr. Gerald & Kathrine Oakley
  • Old National Bancorp
  • Old Navy
  • Oncology Hematology Associates of Southwest Indiana
  • ONI Risk Partners, Inc.
  • Robert & Carol Orr
  • Marcia Osborne
  • Rance & Katie Ossenberg
  • Tom Ossenberg
  • Dwight & Rebecca Owen
  • James & Cindy Owens
  • Charles & Elizabeth Pace
  • Christopher & Shirley Pace
  • Pacific Transfer LLC
  • Dr. Chi-Hum & Dr. Amy Paik
  • Judith Palmer
  • Michael & Angela Park
  • Daniel & Holly Parod
  • Jill Pate
  • Allen & Jane Patterson
  • Paxton Van Lines Incorporated
  • Taylor & Jennifer Payne
  • Jay & Cindy Perigo
  • Perry Heights Middle School
  • Bryan & Candice Perry
  • Doug & Lora Petitt
  • Carol F Pettys
  • David & Carolyn Pfettscher
  • Keith & Linda Phillips
  • Lewis & Jeanette Plane
  • Robert Plane
  • William Prather
  • Promethean, Inc.
  • PROREHAB, PC
  • Mrs. Karen Ragland
  • Reads Moving Systems, Inc.
  • Regency Property Services LLC
  • Patricia Reisinger
  • Andy & Gerri Rice
  • Wells Richardson
  • Scott & Susan McDowell Riley
  • Adam & Sara Robinson
  • Gary & Sue Robinson
  • Stewart & Nina Rodman
  • Gayle & Bob Rogers
  • Linda Woehler Roush
  • Thomas A & Sharon K Ruder Foundation
  • Ed & Ruby Rusk
  • Pat & Cathy Russell
  • Richard & Laura Rust
  • Peel to Save – Dave Sakel
  • Daniel & Susan Sauls
  • Donald & Pamela Sauls
  • Scott & Leesa Scales
  • Jeffrey & Deidre Scheu
  • William & Sandra Schirmer
  • Mark A. Schnepper
  • Matt Schreiber Family
  • Jack & Sue Schriber
  • Virginia Schroeder
  • Scott & Gina Schue
  • Mark & Cheryl Schultheis
  • Dr. Eric Schultze
  • Jacquelyn Schultze
  • Joann Schwentker
  • Jo Schwitz
  • Trent & Jennye Scott
  • Richard C. Searles
  • Second Nature Landscape Management, Inc.
  • Mike & Elaine Shaffer
  • Stuart & Melanie Shake
  • Darren & Lisa Shanks
  • Ardith S. Shannon
  • Sheets, Charles & Charles Attorneys at Law
  • Bobby & Saundra Sheets
  • Tim Alan Shipp
  • Shiv Enterprises, Inc.
  • Michael & Becky Shoulders
  • Michael & Jeanne Shoulders
  • Pat & Lisa Shoulders
  • Jeannine Shumate
  • Jon Siau
  • Helen Siegel
  • Mark & Stephanie Sigler
  • Signature School PTSA
  • Chuck & Tamra Singer
  • John & Tamara Skinner
  • Gordon & Brenda Slade
  • Michael & Emily Slade
  • David & Kathy Sliment
  • Cheryl, Bethany and Josiah Smith
  • David & Sarah Smith
  • Jay & Jamie Smith
  • Ron Smith
  • Paul & Kelly Snider
  • Thomas & Katherine Solecki
  • Robert Sonntag
  • Bill & Marylu Sonntag
  • Southwestern Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council
  • Jerry & Jeanne Southwood
  • Robert F. Southwood
  • Adam & Ashley Spalding
  • Ellen Sparks
  • Bryan & Beth Speer
  • Tim & Amy Spurling
  • St. Vincent Evansville
  • Berton & Christine Staib
  • Sherrianne Standley
  • Shelley Starks
  • Shirley Steiner
  • J. Steinkamp
  • Richard & Kimberly Stippler
  • Neil & Andrea Stowe
  • Alex & Jill Strohm
  • Michael & Velinda Stubbs
  • Robert & Diane Suhrheinrich
  • Todd & Melissa Suter
  • Margie & Walter Sutton
  • David & Kathy Tapley
  • Kim Taylor
  • Ten Adams
  • Terry Family
  • Texas Instruments Foundation
  • Texas Roadhouse
  • Thompkins Middle School
  • Nick & Katie Tieken
  • Joseph & Diane Towler
  • Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Indiana, Inc.
  • Tracy Zeller Jewelry
  • Nhat Tran
  • Wayne & Florence Treberg
  • Tri State Community Clinics, LLC
  • Tri-State Fence Co.
  • Tri-State Orthopaedic Surgeons, Inc.
  • Tri-State Hallmark Collectors Club
  • Trinity United Methodist Church
  • Nancy &  Jeff Trockman
  • T.R.U. Event Rental, Inc.
  • Pat Tuley
  • Bob, Donna, Christopher & Kelly Tyner
  • Carl & Julie Underwood
  • United Leasing Championship Golf Gives Back
  • United Leasing, LLC
  • United Way of Gibson County
  • University of Southern Indiana
  • Valero Energy Foundation
  • Stephen & Sandra Vandeveer
  • Vanstone & Kornblum LLC
  • Raymond & Angela VanWinkle
  • Laurel Vaughn
  • Vectren Corporation
  • Vectren Foundation
  • Danny & Sheryl Veeck
  • VFW Auxiliary to Post 1114 Inc.
  • Dan & Anne Marie Vick
  • Paula Viner
  • Jared & Emily Voellinger
  • Keith William Vonderahe
  • John Voyles
  • VPS Architecture
  • Walmart
  • Rick Wambach
  • The Ivan and Elizabeth Ward Revocable Living Trust
  • Stephen & Marilyn Ward
  • Trevor & Briana Weaver
  • Weddle Brothers Construction Companies
  • Timothy Weir
  • Weleski Transfer, Inc.
  • Ken & Jan Wempe
  • Stacie Wenk
  • John & Diane Wessel
  • Shellie Westbrook
  • John Whitaker
  • Mary Alice White
  • Robert White
  • Bob & Caren Whitehouse
  • Mike & Kim Whitmore
  • Kevin & Terri Wichman
  • Wilcox Environmental Engineering, Inc.
  • Angela Wildeman
  • Kirk Wilhelmus
  • Tom & Lynda Wilhelmus
  • Carol Will
  • Brian & Barbara Williams
  • Kevin & Richelle Williams
  • Michelle Williams
  • Ryan Williams
  • Gregory & Roseann Wilson
  • Jeff Wilson
  • Elvis Winnecke
  • Carrolette Winstead
  • Lino & Pam Wiseman
  • Jason Woebkenberg
  • Rhonda Wolf
  • Jeffrey & Paula Wolfe
  • Philip & Donna Wolter
  • Dennis & Karen Woolston
  • World Wide Missions
  • Dale H. Wright
  • Mark Wright
  • Pat Wu
  • Yoga & More LLC
  • James & Janet Zahn
  • William & Donna Zehner
  • Ziemer, Stayman, Weitzel, & Shoulders
  • Brandon & Marissa Zimmer

 

Lifetime Supporters

Charles Bundrant

James C. Crawford

Ruth Threlkeld Hall

James McCarty

Melchior Family

 

In Memory of:

Donna Jo (Cole) Blythe

Keith Combs

Emilio Garibay

Lois Ossenberg

Bernard “Sparky” Perrette

Palmer & Lorene Siau

 

In Honor of

Jeanette Plane

Jon Michael Siau

W.K. Sonntag & Marylu P. Sonntag

Sonntag-Plane-Warren Family

 

In Kind Donations

Azzip Pizza

Celest Bryns

Evansville Police Department

EVSC

Jane Glancy

Graceful Lady

Amy Heiman

Lollipop Tree

Magic Moments

Jo McDonald

NSF Trucking

Once Upon a Child

Papa Johns

Paparazzi

Schnucks

Second Hand Chic

Shoe Carnival

Amber Stuart

Walmart